Meet Our Team

Administration

Lisa Muse
Academy Head of School
Pam Lollis
Director of Early Learners (Daycare)
Gwen Johnson
Principal of Early Education / Elementary
Ann Parlier
Financial Manager
Taylor Odom
Office Manager

Support Staff

Margaret Cody
Office Support
Janice Johnson
Food Services
Kim Black
Kitchen
Leah Einhorn
Registrar
G-na Simmons
Early Learners Curriculum Coordinator
Meagan Settle
RN School Nurse
Roderick Clark
Maintenance

Daycare

Kim Cantrell
Infant Room Teacher
Roycie Wasser
Infant Room Teacher
Rachel Noel
Infant Room Teacher
Angela Moorehead
Daycare Toddler Teacher
Dona Goehring
Daycare Toddler Teacher
Natalie Rainer
Daycare Toddler Teacher
Amira Whitt
Daycare Toddler Teacher
Cindi Langguth
Daycare Toddler Teacher Aide
Regina Pirkle
Daycare Creepers Teacher
Madison Cantrell
Daycare Creepers Teacher
Sarah Hiles
Daycare Creepers Teacher’s Aide
Hayley Mckelvey
Early Learners Twos Teacher
Mackenzie McCombs
Early Learners Twos Teacher
Sarah Riley
Daycare Two Year Olds Teacher
Kris Swick
Daycare Two Year Olds Teacher Aide
Candi Hill
Early Learners Threes Teacher
Denise Blair
Daycare Three Year Olds Teacher
Caroline Channel
Daycare Three Year Olds Teacher
LaToya Carter
Daycare Four Year Olds Teacher
Sheryl McCoy
Daycare Three Year Olds Teacher's Aide
Niki Byrd
Daycare Four Year Olds Teacher
Mae Hagerty
Daycare Four Year Olds Teacher
Christie Jessee
Daycare Four Year Olds Teacher Aide

Morning-Only Preschool

Lydia Alridge
Three Year Olds Teacher
Lynsie Williamson
Three Year Olds Teacher
G-na Simmons
Four Year Olds Teacher
Chris Gibson
Four Year Olds Teacher
Nettie McKinney
Preschool Teacher's Aide

Elementary

Martha Black
Kindergarten Teacher - Website
Jennifer Davenport
Kindergarten Teacher - Website
Amy Reynolds
Kindergarten Teacher - Website
Carrie Wheeler
Kindergarten Teacher’s Assistant
Kimberly Asalone
Kindergarten Teacher’s Assistant
Amanda Lark
Kindergarten Teacher’s Assistant
Rae Anne Sevilla
1st Grade Teacher - Website
Margie Russell
1st Grade Teacher - Website
Kathryn Vernon
1st Grade Teacher - Website
Lorri Muir
2nd Grade Teacher - Website
Kimberly Childress
2nd Grade Teacher
Brooke Ellison
2nd Grade Teacher
Kathryn Baughman
3rd Grade Teacher - Website
Danielle Pretlove
3rd Grade Teacher - Website
Ali Foster
4th Grade Teacher - Website
Hannah Gardner
4th Grade Teacher
Juditha Chapman
5th Grade Teacher - Website
Lori Broome
Science Teacher

Afterschool

Stacy Edmonds
Afterschool Lead / In-House Sub
Kris Swik
Afterschool Teacher
Janet Lister
Afterschool Teacher
Sarah Hiles
Afterschool Teacher

Related Arts

Debbie Dew
Art Teacher - Website
Rachel Finley
Music Teacher
Shannon Howell
Spanish Teacher - Website
Sadie Kellermyer
PE Teacher - Website
Julie Nix
Daycare PE Teacher