Meet the Staff and Teachers

Administration

Dr. Janet Brooks
Interim Director
Pam Lollis
Assistant Director - Daycare
Jodi Campbell
Assistant Director - Elementary, Preschool, Afterschool & Summer Camp
Ann Parlier
Office Manager
Shannon Stinchcomb
Financial Manager

Support Staff

Margaret Cody
Office Support
Janice Johnson
Food Services
Kim Black
Kitchen
Terry Younkins
Maintenance
G-na Simmons
Daycare Curriculum Coordinator

Daycare

Kim Cantrell
Infant Room Teacher
Roycie Wasser
Infant Room Teacher
Rachel Noel
Infant Room Teacher
Mandy Moore
Infant Room Teacher
Clarissa Pinckney
Daycare Creepers Teacher
Kennedy Moore
Daycare Creepers Teacher’s Assistant
Sarah Hiles
Daycare Creepers Teacher’s Aide
Debi Sturgill
Daycare Toddler Teacher
Claire Robison Batson
Daycare Toddler Teacher
Loretta Freeman
Daycare Toddler Teacher
Jennifer Yost
Daycare Toddler Teacher
Regina Pirkle
Daycare Two Year Olds Teacher
Kathy Alexander
Daycare Two Year Olds Teacher
Sarah Riley
Daycare Two Year Olds Teacher
Jamie Shorey
Daycare Two Year Olds Teacher's Aide
Denise Blair
Daycare Three Year Olds Teacher
LaToya Carter
Daycare Three Year Olds Teacher
Caroline Channel
Daycare Three Year Olds Teacher
Jenna Bragg-Snively
Daycare Three Year Olds Teacher's Aide
Shemika Ford
Daycare Four Year Olds Teacher
Danielle Hurst
Daycare Four Year Olds Teacher
Niki Byrd
Daycare Four Year Olds Teacher
Sheryl McCoy
Daycare Four Year Olds Teacher's Aide

Morning-Only Preschool

Janine Hall
Two Year Olds Teacher
Susan Hudson
Three Year Olds Teacher
Kim Piercinski
Three Year Olds Teacher
Cristie Hall
Four Year Olds Teacher
Robin Hiles
Four Year Olds Teacher
Nettie McKinney
Preschool Teacher's Aide

Elementary

Martha Black
Kindergarten Teacher
View Website
Allie Finotti
Kindergarten Teacher
View Website
Carrie Wheeler
Kindergarten Teacher’s Assistant
Crystall Sanders
Kindergarten Teacher’s Assistant
Margie Russell
1st Grade Teacher
View Website
Ashley Schary
1st Grade Teacher
View Website
Lorri Muir
2nd Grade Teacher
View Website
Amber Nesbit
2nd Grade Teacher
View Website
Lori Broome
3rd Grade Teacher
View Website
Melissa Hahn
3rd Grade Teacher
View Website
Ali Foster
4th Grade Teacher
View Website
Gwen Johnson
4th Grade Teacher
View Website
Juditha Chapman
5th Grade Teacher
View Website
Erin Oliver
5th Grade Teacher
View Website
Susan Druckenmiller
Science Teacher

Afterschool

Taylor Odom
Afterschool Lead Teacher
Sarah Hiles
Afterschool Assistant
Robyn Roberson
Afterschool Assistant

Related Arts

Deborah Plemens
Music Teacher
Debbie Dew
Art Teacher
View Website
Shannon Howell
Spanish Teacher
View Website
Sadie Kellermyer
PE Teacher
View Website
Michelle Estell
PE Teacher